Truck & Antique Tractor Pull

Previous Image
Next Image

Friday, July 28 |  7 pm  | Marion County Fair Arena

Ticket information: Click Here

2017 Tractor Pull Results Click to download

Or view below:

2017 Marion County Fair Antique Truck and Tractor Pull Results

2500 Farm
1 Kevin Haas 85 Jacobson Eldorado KS
3000 Div ll
1 Preston Lutz 37 AC WC Berryton KS
3500 Farm
1 Rick Remmert 53 IH SC Great Bend KS
3500 Div ll
1 Jim Sack 50 Oliver 66 Baldwin KS
2 Preston Lutz 37 AC WC Berryton KS
3 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
4 Marty Crowley 51 JD B Williamsburg KS
5 Josh Colborn 55 Ford 950 Newton KS
6 Arnold Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
7 Noah Regier 42 IH H Goessel KS
3500 Divlll
1 Tim Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
2 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
3 Brandon Peasley 50 MM R Derby KS
4 Preston Lutz 37 AC WC Berryton KS
5 Josh Colborn 55 Ford 950 Newton KS
6 Dan Musil 38 AC WC Goddard KS
4000 Farm
1 Rick Remmert 53 IH SC Great Bend KS
2 Tim Zombrann 38 Oliver 70 Wakefield KS
4000 Div ll
1 Jim Sack 50 Oliver 66 Baldwin KS
2 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
3 Preston Lutz 36 JD A Berryton KS
4 Preston Lutz 37 AC WC Berryton KS
5 Josh Colborn 55 Ford 950 Newton KS
6 Marty Crowley 51 JD B Williamsburg KS
7 Arnold Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
4000 Div lll
1 Dan Musil 38 AC WC Goddard KS
2 Tim Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
3 Amy Stone 47 MM Z Bloomington IN
4 Jim Sack 57 Oliver 88 Baldwin KS
5 Brandon Peasley 50 MM R Derby KS
6 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
4500 Farm
1 Rick Remmert 53 IH SC Great Bend KS
4500 Div ll
1 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
2 Preston Lutz 37 AC WC Berryton KS
3 Arnold Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
4 Josh Colborn 55 Ford 950 Newton KS
5 Preston Lutz 36 JD A Berryton KS
6 Chase Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
4500 Div lll
1 Tim Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
2 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
3 Brandon Peasley 50 MM R Derby KS
4 Jim Sack 57 Oliver 88 Baldwin KS
5 Amy Stone 47 MM Z Bloomington IN
6 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
5000 Div ll
1 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
2 Joel Calovich 37 AC UC Chapman KS
3 Cory Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
4 Chase Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
5000 Div lll
1 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
2 Brandin Peasley 52 Oliver 88 D Derby KS
3 Al Stone 51 MM U Spring Hill KS
4 Kevin Johnson 52 Farmall M Salina KS
5500 Div ll
1 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
2 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
3 Greg Coker 57 IH 450 Overbrook KS
4 Randy Hinkle 38 JD G Andale KS
5 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
6 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
7 Mindy Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
8 Joel Colovich 37 AC UC Chapman KS
9 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
5500 Div lll
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Al Stone 51 MM U Spring Hill KS
3 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
4 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
5 Kevin Johnson 52 Farmall M Salina KS
6000 Farm
1 Greg Bowers 37 JD D Marion KS
6000 Div ll
1 Austin Unruh 45 IH W-9 Newton KS
2 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
3 Cory Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
4 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
5 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
6 Greg Coker 57 IH 450 Overbrook KS
7 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
8 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
9 Randy Hinkle 38 JD G Andale KS
10 Matt Regier 57 I 450 Goessel KS
6000 Div lll
1 Al Stone 51 MM U Spring Hill KS
2 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
3 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
4 Kevin Stone 51 MM G Eudora KS
5 Kevin Johnson 52 Farmall M Salina KS
6500 Farm
1 Jon Comp 56 JD 620 White City KS
6500 Div ll
1 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
2 Jon Comp 56 JD 620 White City KS
3 Austin Unruh 45 IH W-9 Newton KS
4 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
5 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
6 Greg Coker 57 IH 450 Overbrook KS
7 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
6500 Div lll
1 Al Stone 51 MM U Spring Hill KS
2 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
3 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
4 Kevin Stone 51 MM G Eudora KS
7000 Farm
1 Ethan Burk 56 JD 60 Hillsboro KS
7000 Div ll
1 Greg Coker 57 IH 450 Overbrook KS
7000 Div lll
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Kevin Stone 51 MM G Eudora KS
7500 Div lll
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
8500 Div lll
1 Dean Constable` 37 AC A Blue Rapids KS
9000 Farm
1 Tim Bergren 59 JD 730 Abilene KS
2 Arlo Schmidt 52 Oliver 99 Moundridge KS
3 Greg Bowers 60 JD 730 Hillsboro KS
10000 Farm
1 Arlo Schmidt 52 Oliver 99 Moundridge KS
8500 Exibition 5 MPH
1 Dean Constable` 37 AC A Blue Rapids KS

For Div 2 and Div 3 Tractor Pull Rules, click on the following link: www.natpa.com

Participation – Rules


2018 Fair Book coming soon …