Truck & Antique Tractor Pull

Previous Image
Next Image

Friday, July 26 |  7 pm  | Marion County Fair Arena

Ticket information: Click Here

For Div 2 and Div 3 Tractor Pull Rules, click on the following link: www.natpa.com

Participation – Rules


Rules

Click the button below to download the 2019 Fair Book PDF with all the information for this division and for participation in the Marion County Fair.

2019 Fair Book PDF

The first and last pages of the PDF have a clickable index which will allow you to go to the page you are seeking.

If you have any questions, click here to contact us.

2017 Tractor Pull Results Click to download

Or view below:

2018 Marion County Fair Antique Truck and Tractor Pull Results
3500 Div II
1 Arnold Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
2 Marty Crowley 51 JD B Williamsburg KS
3 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
3500 Div III
1 Jordan Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
2 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
3 Dan Musil 38 AC WC Goddard KS
3500 Open
1 Jim Sack 50 Oliver 77 Lawrence KS
2 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
3 Jordan Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
4000 Div II
1 Francis Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
2 Dallas Trumble 52 MH 44 Lawrence KS
3 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
4 Marty Crowley 51 JD B Williamsburg KS
5 Josh Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Derby KS
6 Tim Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Mulvane KS
4000 Div III
1 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
2 Jim Sack 57 Oliver 88 Baldwin KS
3 Dan Musil 38 AC WC Goddard KS
4 Tim Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
4000 Open
1 Jim OTrimble 53 Oliver 88 Perry KS
2 Kevin Bonham Oliver 88 Perry KS
3 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
4500 Div II
1 Francis Baker 48 AC WD Minneapolis KS
2 Dallas Trumble 52 MH 44 Lawrence KS
3 Josh Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Derby KS
4 Tim Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Mulvane KS
5 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
6 Kyle Bonham 50 Oliver 77 Perry KS
4500 Div III
1 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
2 Arnold Baker 38 AC WC Minneapolis KS
3 Katelyn Johnson 51 Farmall H Council Grove KS
4500 Open
1 Jim OTrimble 53 Oliver 88 Perry KS
2 Cory Gantz Oliver 88 Perry KS
5000 Div II
1 Tim Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Mulvane KS
2 Arnold Baker 56 AC WD45 Minneapolis KS
3 Cory Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
4 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
5 Francis Baker 56 AC WD Minneapolis KS
6 Steve Marston 53 Wards ER Abilene KS
7 Josh Burgett 49 Oliver 77 Derby KS
8 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
5000 Div III
1 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
2 Jordan Johnson 51 IH H Council Grove KS
5000 Open
1 Jim OTrimble 53 Oliver 88 Perry KS
2 Cory Gantz Oliver 88 Perry KS
5500 Div II
1 Matt Regier 57 Farmall 450 Goessel KS
2 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
3 Brandin Peasley 55 JD 60 Derby KS
4 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
5 Francis Baker 48 AC WD45D Minneapolis KS
6 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
7 Cory Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
8 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta KS
9 Steve Marston 53 Wards ER Abilene KS
10 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
5500 Div III
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
3 Dale Robb 41 Farmall M Lawrence KS
4 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
5 Brandin Peasley 55 JD 60 Derby KS
5500 Open
1 Kevin Bonham Oliver 88 Perry KS
2 Jim OTrimble 53 Oliver 88 Perry KS
6000 FARM
1 Travis Kuntz 51 JD A Abilene KS
2 Kevin Haas 53 MMU Eldorado KS
6000 Div II
1 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
2 Francis Baker 56 AC WD45D Minneapolis KS
3 Matt Regier 57 I 450 Goessel KS
4 Brandin Peasley 55 JD 60 Derby KS
5 Cory Gantz 54 Farmall SMTA Perry KS
6 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
7 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
8 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
9 Kevin Haas 53 MMU Eldorado
10 David Augur 48 Case DC Augusta K
6000 Div III
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
6000 Open
1 Curtis Rink 59 MM GVI Goddard KS
6500 Div II
1 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
2 Matt Regier 57 Farmall 450 Goessel KS
3 Ralph Porter 53 Farmall SM Perry KS
4 Francis Baker 56 AC WD 45D Minneapolis KS
5 David Porter 57 IH 450 Perry KS
6 Travis Kuntz 49 JD G Abilene KS
7 Cory Gantz 54 Famall SMTA Perry KS
6500 Div III
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Frank Welter 55 MM GBD Wichita KS
3 Chris Robbins 52 MM U Minneapolis KS
6500 Open
1 Curtis Rink 59 MM GVI Goddard KS
7000 FARM
1 Andrew Martinitz 58 Oliver 770 Woodbine KS
7000 Div II
1 Bryce Sommerhoff 48 Farmall M Caldwell KS
7500 Div III
1 Curtis Rink 52 MM G Goddard KS
2 Frank Welter 55 MM GBD Wichita KS
9000 Farm
1 Ryan Olson 74 JD 2640 Goessel KS
2 Greg Washmon 69 JD 3010 Hillsboro KS
10000 Farm
1 Shelby Stapel Case 1370 Garden city KS
5500 ½ T. Trucks
1 Merlin Funk 79 Ford F-150 Hillsboro KS
2 Austin Unruh 85 Dodge W150 Newton KS
3 Jason Hamm 70 Chevy C-10 Hillsboro KS
6500 Trucks
1 Scott Schultz 84 Chevy K-30 Lehigh KS
7500 Trucks
1 Scott Schultz 84 Chevy K-30 Lehigh KS
8500 Trucks
1 Blake Herx 99 Dodge 2500
2 Karen Dalke 10 Ford F-250 Hillsboro KS
3 Jason Hamm 17 Ford F-350 Hillsboro KS